• Home > 
  • Join SIGs

Join SIGs

2013 The Special Interest Groups & The Study Groups

<Domain>

# The Special Interest Groups
+ The Study Groups

Chair, Secretary
[Keywords]

<Computer Science>

# DataBase System (DBS)

Chair: Hayato Yamana (Waseda University)
Secretary: Hiroaki Ohshima (Kyoto University), Hideyuki Kawashima (University of Tsukuba) , Satoshi Oyama (Hokkaido University) , Yasushi Sakurai (NTT) , Yu Suzuki (Nagoya University) , Keishi Tajima (Kyoto University) , Hiroshi Horii (IBM) , Saneyasu Yamaguchi (Kogakuin University)

[Database Model, Query Processing, Image/Video Retrieval,Structured Document Databases, Hypermedia, Multimedia Databases,Multidatabases, Mediator, Information Retrieval, Information Organization,Information Filtering, Information Recommendation, Information Visualization, Spatial Databases, Temporal & Historical Databases, Data Mining, Data Warehousing, Web Computing, Information Integration, Social Web, Semantic Web, Information Sharing, Data Grid, Data Stream, Autonomic Computing. ]

# Software Engineering (SE)

Chair: Naoyasu Ubayashi (Kyushu University)
Secretary: Masao Ohira (Wakayama University) , Yasutaka Kamei (Kyushu University) , Nahomi Kikuchi (Oki Electric Industry Co., Ltd.) , Takaaki Tateishi (IBM Japan) , Isamu Hasegawa (zigsow)

[requirements engineering, design methods, software architecture, maintenance/evolution, formal methods, project management, metrics and measurement, verification/validation/ testing, quality/reliability, software engineering environments, standardization, components/reuse, human factors, software engineering education, software process, knowledge-based software engineering]

# computer ARChitecture (ARC)

Chair: Toshinori Sato (Fukuoka University)
Secretary: Koji Kai (Panasonic) , Keiji Kimura (Waseda University), Tomoaki Tsumura (Nagoya Institute of Technology) , Koichiro Yamashita (Fujitsu Laboratory)

[Computer System Architectures; Processor, Memory, I/O, and Network Architecture, Parallel and Distributed Processing Architecture, Compiler, High-Performance, Low-Power and Dependable Architecture, Hardware and Software Co-Design, System on Chip (SoC), Innovative Computing Systems, Computer Applications.]

# system software and Operating System (OS)

Chair: Kenji Kono (Keio University)
Secretary: Hirotake Abe (Osaka University) , Ryosei Takano (AIST) , Yasuhito Takamiya (NEC) , Koichi Mouri (Ritsumeikan University)

[・Issues of operating systems and system software on:
- virtual technology, virtual machines   - secure computing platform   - cloud computing platform
- distributed, parallel, and cluster systems   - multimedia, realtime and embedded systems
- ubiquitous, mobile, and information appliance systems   - middleware   - runtime systems
・Other general issues of operating systems and system software ]

# System Lsi Design Methodology (SLDM)

Chair: Michiaki Muraoka (Kochi University)
Secretary: Naoki Iwata (Sony Corporation) , Kotaro Shimamura (Hitachi Research Laboratory Hitachi Ltd.) , Makoto Sugihara (Kyushu University)

[Research and technology information exchange on the following areas: System LSI, System design methodology, Architecture design methodology, Hardware/software co-design, Design description language, Function/logic synthesis, Function/logic design verification, Design for testability, Layout design, layout verification, Circuit simulation and modeling, Analog CAD, Technology CAD, Low-power design methodology, Design environment, Design methodology ]

# High Performance Computing (HPC)

Chair: Reiji Suda (The University of Tokyo)
Secretary: Toshio Endo (Tokyo Institute of Technology) , Ikuo Miyoshi (Fujitsu Limited) , Takeshi Iwashita (Kyoto University), Maho Nakata (Riken (the institute of physical and chemical research))

[High Performance Computing Technique, Numerical Analysis / Numerical Computation, Theory and Practice on Computer Simulation (Modeling, Algorithm, Quality and Accuracy), Performance Evaluation and Experience on High Performance Systems, Software and Environment applied to Computational Science (Programming Languages, Compiler Optimization, Data Distribution, Visualization, Debugging Tools), Grid Computing / Cloud Computing ]

# PROgramming (PRO)

Chair: Hidehiko Masuhara (The University of Tokyo)
Secretary: Tsuneyasu Komiya (The University of Electro-Communications) , Kenjiro Taura (The University of Tokyo) , Shin-ya Nishigaki (Tokyo Insititute of Technology) , Yasuhiko Minamide (University of Tsukuba) , Masahiro Yasugi (Kyoto University)

[* Foundations, Design and Implementation of Programming, * Programming Methodologies and Programming Environments, * Other topics of interest ]

# ALgorithms (AL)

Chair: Takeaki Uno (NII)
Secretary: Takuya Kida (Hokkaido Univ.) , Yasuyuki Shirai (JST-ERATO) , Yasuo Tabei (JST-ERATO)

[- Algorithms on Graphs and Networks, - Computational Geometry and Computational Algebra, - Arithmetic Algorithms for Coding and Cryptography, - Randomized Algorithms and Approximation Algorithms, - Distributed and Parallel Algorithms, Hardware Algorithms, - Data Structures, - Complexity Theory, - New Computation Models: Quantum Computing, Molecular Computing, - Algorithms and Theory in Computational Biology, - Applications of Algorithms ]

# Mathematical modeling and Problem Solving (MPS)

Chair: Masaharu Munetomo (Hokkaido University)
Secretary:  Satoshi Ono (Kagoshima University) , Hayaru Shouno (University of Electro-Communications) , Masakazu Sekijima (Tokyo Institute of Technology) , Yasuhiro Tajima (Okayama Prefectural University) , Morihiro Hayashida (Kyoto University) , Akinori Fujino (NTT-CSL) , Tetsuya Yoshida (Hokkaido University)

[The aims are to develop useful mathematical modeling for various problems and to give efficient methods for solving them. They cover interdisciplinary areas ranging over not only scientific and/or engineering problems but also human and/or social problems which are necessary to be solved by computers ]

# EMBedded Systems (EMB)

Chair: Masato Edahiro (Nagoya Univ.)
Secretary: Yoshinori Takeuchi (Osaka University) , Hironori Nakajo (Tokyo Univ. of Agriculture and Technology) , Eiichi Hayakawa (Takushoku University) , Hiroaki Fukuda (Shibaura Institute of Technology)

[Software technology, hardware technology, system technology, network technology, security, usability, case studies, new application fields, education, industry-academia-government colLaboratoriesoration, and project management for embedded systems ]


<Information Environment>

# Distributed Processing System (DPS)

Chair: Michiaki Katsumoto (NICT)
Secretary: Hiroyuki Shinbo (KDDI Lab.) , Yoshinari Nomura (Okayama University) , Masashi Yamamuro (NTT) , Shiger Fujita (Chiba Institute of Technology)

[Multimedia Advanced Information Networks and Distributed Processing Systems (High Speed Networks, Distributed Computing, Multimedia Information Networks, Intelligent Communication, Protocol, Distributed ColLaboratoriesoration, and so on) ]

# Human Computer Interaction (HCI)

Chair: Yasuyuki Kono (Kwansei Gakuin University)
Secretary: Satoshi Nakamura (Kyoto University) , Yoshiyuki Nakamura (Advanced Industrial Science and Technology) , Atsuo Yoshitaka (Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology) , Kentaro Fukuchi (Meiji University) , Kanayo Ogura (Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology) , Takanori Komatsu (Shinshu University) , Noriaki Mitsunaga (Osaka Kyoiku Universtity) , Kazunori Terada (Gifu University)

[Interactive System Theory/design/structure/evaluation method, Cognitive Model, Usability, Input/Output device, Multimodal I/F, Information Visualization, I/F Agent, GUI, Augmented Reality, Real-World I/F, Wearable, Community, Welfare ]

# Computer Graphics and cad (CG)

Chair: Masanori Kakimoto (Silicon Studio)
Secretary: Tsuneya Kurihara (Hitachi, Ltd) , Yoshinori Dobashi (Hokkaido University) , Tomohiko Mukai (SQUARE ENIX) , Norimasa Yoshida (Hitachi, Ltd)

[Research fields related to image generation and geometric processing
・Computer Graphics (CG)  ・CG/CAD System, GPU  ・Geometric Modeling (curves and surfaces, mesh, solid model, shape retrieval)
・Data Acquisition (BRDF, shape acquisition)  ・Rendering (optical model, NPR, image-based rendering, natural phenomena)
・Animation (physical simulation, motion capture)  ・Visualization (information visualization, high-dimensional data)]

# Information Systems (IS)

Chair: Makoto Tachikawa (Muroran Institute of Technology)
Secretary: Naoko Takahashi (Kokugakuin University) , Masaki Tomisawa (Maebashi Institute of Technology) , Hidemi Fukada (Otaru University of Commerce)

[1. Design, analysis, development, management and utilization of information systems 2. Theories and experiments of information/data management 3. Interactions between information systems and the environment (users, organizations, societies) ]

# Information Fundamentals and Access Technologies (IFAT)

Chair: Tadashi Nomoto (National Institute of Japanese Literature)
Secretary: Yohei Seki (University of Tsukuba) , Eiji Aramaki (University of Tokyo) , Masaharu Yoshioka (Hokkaido University) , Atsushi Fujii (Tokyo Institute of Technology)

[We study information itself, how to handle information, and users with information needs. We aim to discover the underlying principles of various information-related phenomena. Our research areas include fundamental theories and applications for the following: information and user modelling; information organisation, structuralisation and management; information access and mining (information retrieval, question answering, summarisation, categorisation, extraction, recommendation, opinion and trend analysis, visualisation); multilingual, Web and mobile information processing; construction, retrieval, categorisation and management of metadata and contents; digital libraries; knowledge discovery, representation, organisation and utilization; user interface.]

# Audio Visual and Multimedia information processing (AVM)

Chair: Wataru Kameyama (Waseda Univ.)
Secretary: Masayuki Inoue (NTT CyberSpace Lab.) , Daisuke Ishii (Waseda Univ.)

[Our research group aims at wide issued, such as multimedia information processing, distribution, retrieval, interface, and application relate to video, sound and acoustic signal. Our research areas include following engineering issues: audio-visual compression, audio-visual information processing, audio-visual information management, audio-visual information distribution, audio-visual information retrieval, audio-visual terminal devices and multimedia interfaces, multimedia systems relates human and human emotion, media recognition, user context adaptation, multimedia publishing, multimedia rights management, multimedia contents creation and application.]

# Groupware and Network services (GN)

Chair: Satoshi Ichimura (Tokyo University of Technology)
Secretary: Yusuke Ichikawa (NTT) , Masayuki Okamoto (Toshiba) , Hideaki Kanai (JAIST) , Takashi Yoshino (Wakayama University)

[CSCW principals] Information sharing, Synchronous/asynchronous communication, Organization memory and Knowledge management, Multi-participants Virtual environment (Cyberspace), Groupware interface, [Applications] Conferencing support system, Cooperative work support system, Mobile groupware, Business process and Workflow, Group decision support system, [Networked services] Administrative/Social services, Electronic commerce, Distance learning services, Community computing, Information retrieval, Network entertainment

# Digital Document (DD)

Chair: Chieko Nakabasami (Toyo University)
Secretary: Shigeko Takahashi (Heartiness) , Ryoji Akimoto (Toppan Printing Co.,LTD) , Akira Suganuma (Ariake National College of Technology) , Toshiya Suzuki (Hiroshima University)

[Digital document related technologies, such as multimedia document preparation, management, retrieval, presentation, routing, dissemination, structured description (XML, HTML, SGML), and visualization technologies, and the applications in Ubiquitous environment ]

# MoBiLe computing and ubiquitous communications (MBL)

Chair: Akira Watanabe (Meijo University)
Secretary: Yutaka Arakawa (Kyushu University) , Takeshi Ishihara (Toshiba) , Ayumu Kubota (KDDI R&D Labs.) , Hiroshi Inamura (NTT Docomo) , Katsuhiro Naito (Mie University)

[Mobile computing environment (Language, OS), Mobile terminals, Security in mobile environments, Mobile networks (Architecture, Protocols, Management systems), Distributed cooperative protocols, Ubiquitous computing, Ubiquitous communications, Wearable computing systems, Mobile agents, Applications and computing services for mobile users, Operating system support for mobility, Ad hoc networks, Sensor network, Mobile broadcasting, Mobile Multicast, Emergency communication]

# Computer SECurity (CSEC)

Chair: Masakatsu Nishigaki (Shizuoka University)
Secretary: Yuji Suga (Internet Initiative Japan Inc.) , Koji Chida (NTT Corporation) , Masakatsu Nishigaki (Shizuoka University) , Masayuki Terada (NTT Docomo, Inc.) , Toshihiro Yamauchi (Okayama University)

[Our SIG(Specail Interest Group) shall promote research in security in computer systems and networks. Topics of interest include the followings: OS security CNetwork security CDatabase security CAccess control CPersonal identification C Cryptography CAuthentication CEvaluation and audit of secuiry CVirus protection C Unauthorized access protection CSoftware protection CPrivacy CInformation filtering ]

# Intelligent Transport Systems (ITS)

Chair: Tomoyuki Yashiro (Chiba Institute of Technology)
Secretary: Takaaki Umedu (Osaka Univ.) , Yukihiro Kawamata (Hitachi, Ltd) , Hiroshi Shigeno (Keio Univ.) , Noriko Fukasawa (Railway Technical Research Institute)

[Image Processing(Lane Detection, Obstacle Detection, Traffic Conjestion Detection, etc.), Communication, Network(Network Architecture, Protocol, Ranging Technology, Secure Communication, etc.), Information Providing(User Interface, Geographical Information System, Agents, etc.) Application(Commercial Vehicle Operation, Navigation, Electronic Toll Collection, Cruising Assistance, etc.), Inter-modality(Coordination of Intermodal Transportation, etc.)]

# UBIquitous computing system (UBI)

Chair: Yasuyuki Sumi (Kyoto Univ.)
Secretary: Sozo Inoue (Kyushu Institute of Technology) , Kazushige Ouchi (Toshiba) , Yoshihiro Kawahara (Univ. of Tokyo/Georgia Institute of Technology) , Jin Nakazawa (Keio University)

[This group focuses on the research of ubiquitous computing systems, including: *new information appliance systems that support human activities at home, *office systems that support us at the office, and *city infrastructure systems that provide the foundation for a ubiquitous computing environment. ]

# Internet and Operation Technology (IOT)

Chair: Nariyoshi Yamai (Okayama University)
Secretary: Seigo Kishiba (Hiroshima University) , Shuu Sakashita (Actus Software, Inc.) , Akira Sato (University of Tsukuba) , Yusuke Doi (Toshiba Corporation) , Hideo Masuda (Kyoto Institute of Technology) , Naoto Matsumoto (Sakura Internet Inc.) , Toshio Murakami (Gakushuin University)

[This group focuses on the research and evaluation of technical issues and evaluation on Internet-based technologies and large-scale systems (including distributed systems).
  [Target] - Internet architecture   - Quality of services   - Construction method of network systems
               - Traffic management, evaluation and operation technologies   - Administration and evaluation of large-scale systems]

# Security Psychology and Trust (SPT)

Chair: Akira Iwata (Nagoya Institute of Technology)
Secretary: Masato Terada (Hitachi, Ltd) , Masakatsu Nishigaki (Shizuoka University) , Kanta Matsuura (The University of Tokyo) , Yuko Murayama (Iwate Prefectural University)

[ Security(related to Human factors), Human Interface (related to Security), CSCW, collaboration support (related to Security), Trust(related to Security or Networks), Social Engineering, Disaster Communication ]

# Consumer Devices & Systems (CDS)

Chair: Norihiro Ishikawa (Komazawa University)
Secretary: Akimitsu Kanzaki (Osaka University) , Hiroshi Mineno (Shizuoka University) , Yoshia Saito (Iwate Prefectural University) ,

[ Consumer devices, Consumer systems, Internet of Things, Energy management, Green home, Smart meter, digital signage, Interactive TV, Social media, Healthcare, White space, Game machine ]

Digital Contents Creation (DCC)

Chair: Masahiko Tsukamoto (Kobe University)
Secretary: Hironobu Abe (Mitsubishi Electric) , Takefumi Ogawa (The University of Tokyo) , Mitsuteru Takahashi (Digital Hollywood University) , Tastumi Hiyama (Artist) , Shinji Mizuno (Aichi Institute of Technology)

[Computer Animation Contents, Computer Graphics Contents, 3D Contents, Interactive Design, Web Design, Advertisement, Digital Comics, Homepage, Mobile Phone Novels, Network Games, Digital Books, Contents Business Theory, Contents Business Strategy, Contents Business Economics/Management, Contents Business Marketing, Digital Contents Creation, Contents Distribution, Contents Utilization, Contents Management, Contents Education, Consumer Generated Media, User Generated Media, MAD Movies, Media Arts, Interactive Arts, Interactive Media, Broadcasting Information Service, Multimedia Information Delivery, Digital Contents Encoding, Contents Compliance, Digital Rights Management, Digital Watermark, Site License, Pay per View ]

<Media Informatics>

# Natural Language (NL)

Chair: Tokunaga Takenobu (TIT)
Secretary: Kotaro Funakoshi (Honda Research Institute Japan) , Ryu Iida (Tokyo Institute of Technology) , Shinsuke Mori (Kyoto University)

[ Language Processing with Statistical Machine Learning, Linguistic Data and Statistics, Lexicon, Grammar, Morphological Analysis, Syntactic Analysis, Semantic Analysis, Discourse Analysis, Sentence Generation, Dialogue, Information Extraction, Machine Translation, Other Application of Linguistic Analysis ]

# Intelligent Computing Systems (ICS)

Chair: Satoshi Kurihara (Osaka University)
Secretary: Ryutaro Ichise (NII) , Tomohisa Yamashita (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology) , Shigeki Matsubara (Nagoya University) , Katsuhide Fujita (Tokyo University)

[artificial intelligence, knowledge discovery, intelligent systems, applied AI, intelligent contents, learning, dialogue, inference, agent, interaction, artificial society. ]

# Computer Vision and Image Media (CVIM)

Chair: Yasushi Yagi (Osaka University)
Secretary: Takeshi Oishi (The University of Tokyo) , Hideo Saito (Keio University) , Ikuko Shimizu (Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology) , Akihiro Sugimoto (National Institute of Informatics) , Shohei Nobuhara(Kyoto Univrersity) , Yasushi Makihara (Osaka University) , Naokazu Yokoya (Nara Institute of Science and Technology)

[COMPUTER VISION AND IMAGE MEDIA: image processing, robot vision, perceptual models, intelligent video authoring, behavior analysis, image databases, mixed reality and their applications]

# Computers in Education (CE)

Chair. Hiroyasu Kakuda (The University of Electro-communications)
Secretary. Kazunari Ito (Aoyama Gakuin University) , Masanori Takagi (Iwate Prefectural University) , Shin'ya Cho (Meisei University) ,Yasuichi Nakayama (The University of Electro-Communications) , Hiroyuki Nagatani (Okayama University)

[(1) Leading the search for new methodology and technology in information education: Courses of information education at elementary school, junior high school and senior high school. Curriculum of information education at University and enterprises. Offering a balanced re-training and lifelong integrated education on the trends and technologies to understanding information science. (2) Recognizing computer aided education needs: Developing and evaluating computer aided education resources and service systems. Discussing and exchanging ideas about current and discrete developments in the field. (3) Developing technologies and resources for information education: Computer systems, networked terminals, applications and materials for information education.]

# Computer and Humanities (CH)

Chair: Mamiko Sakata (Doshisha University)
Secretary:

[Computer applications in the field of humanities: 1. Development and case studies of hardware and software 2. Development and case studies of research methodology ( processing technology ) 3. Interdisciplinary research and theoretical research]

# MUSic and computer (MUS) 

Chair: Rumi Hiraga (Tsukuba University of Technology)
Secretary: Tetsuro Kitahara (Nihon Uniersity) , Kazuyoshi Yoshii (AIST) , Tetsuaki Baba (Tokyo Metropolitan University) , Masataka Goto (AIST) , Masahiro Miwa (IAMAS)

[All areas related to Computers and Music. Specific topics include: * Computer-intervened composition/arrangement/performance/accompaniment, * Music Contents Technology, * Digital/Electronic Instruments, * Music signal processing, * AI and Music, * Music cognition, Kansei information processing, * Music information processing systems, * Applications to Art and Musicology ]

# Spoken Language Processing (SLP)

Chair: Akinori Ito (Tohoku University)
Secretary: Kazunori Komatani (Nagoya University) , Shoei Sato (NHK) , Koichi Shinoda (Tokyo Institute of Technology)

[ SIG-SLP covers all areas of spoken language processing from fundamental models of speech recognition & synthesis to application systems, which are characterized by the following keywords: speech recognition, speech synthesis, spoken dialogue systems, spoken language understanding, spoken document processing, speech translation, computer-assisted language learning, speech interfaces, speech corpus..]

# Electronic Intellectual Property (EIP)

Chair: Hiroyuki Yamashita (Information-Technology Promotion Agency)
Secretary: Hideyuki Uesugi (Kobe Gakuin University) , Itaru Kaneko (Tokyo Polytechnic University) , Taro Komukai (InfoCom Research, Inc.) , Masahiro Sugawa (Niigata University)

[ This SIG focuses on the information processing technologies and the corresponding social issues caused by the digital information revolution from the interdisciplinary point of view, such as sociology, economics, legal science, and engineering. The specific focuses are as follows. ]

# Game Informatics(GI)

Chair: Takeshi Ito(The University of Electro-Communications)
Secretary: Seiya Okubo (University of Shizuoka) , Masato Shinoda (Nara Women’s University) , Masakazu Muramatsu (The University of Electro-Communications) , Yoshimasa Tsuruoka (Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology)

[ - Information and cognitive sceience of games and puzzles, - Game-based approach to social and cultural activities, - Research on relationship between computers and games ]

# Entertainment Computing(EC)

Chair: Itaru Kuramoto (Kyoto Institute of Technology)
Secretary: Masataka Imura (Osaka University) , Daisuke Sakamoto (Japan Science and Technology Agency) , Tetsuaki Baba (Tokyo Metropolitan University)

[Information Technologies for new entertainment. Sociology, psychology, economy, kansei science, and brain science for entertainment.]

# Bioinformatics and Genomics(BIO)

Chair: Masakazu Sekijima (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Secretary: Shigeyuki Ohba (Kyoto University) , Jun Sese (Tokyo Institute of Technology) , Junichiro Yoshimoto (Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology)

[SigBio is a newly established special interest group for bioinformatics, genomics and post-genomics, with special emphasis to give ICT engineers to publish, discuss and exchange information on their research works. SigBio will carry out integrated researches on information processing technology for the life science.]


# Collaboration and Learning Environment (CLE)

Chair: Haruo Takemura (Osaka University)
Secretary: Mayumi Ueda (Kyoto University) , Shoji Kajita (Kyoto University) , Susumu Date (Osaka University) , Koichi Yasutake (Hiroshima University)

[ Research, development and practices in terms of Collaboration and Learning Environment (CLE) : Platform Development, Tool Development for Teaching and Learning, Standardization and Interoperability, Deployment Investigation, Deployment Practices, Sustainable Development and Management, Integration with Other Campus Systems, Course Contents Creation, Evaluation for Teaching and Learning, Practices for Teaching and Learning, Course Management and Evaluation, Portfolio, Course Design, Learning Design, Collaborative Learning, Social Learning, Learning Community, Open Architecture, Open Education, Related Activities in Other Countries, Business Model, Collaboration with Industries and Universities. ] 

+ Network Ecology (NE)

Chair: Yukio Hayashi (JAIST)
Secretary: Kazuhiro Kojima (AIST) , Kazuhiro Kazama (NTT Co.,Ltd. Network Innovation Laboratories) , Jun Kanamitsu (Kyoto Sangyo University)

[ 1. Evolutional Mechanisms of Networks Small World, Scale-free Networks, Defence Strategies for Epidemic Infection and Cascade Failures on Networks 2. Analysis of Social Networks Extraction of Web Portal Sites and Communities, Investigation of Corporative Social Capitals, Analysis of blogs, Centrality in Human Networks, Circulation of Word-of-Mouth Information, 3. Self-organized Networks Network Design Inspired from Bolological and Social Systems, Dynamically Adaptive Communications, Autonomous Distributed System based on Local Rules, Self-organized Management ]

+ Society's Social Responsibility (SSR)

Chair: Katsuhiko Kakehi (Waseda University)
Secretary: Masato Terada (Hitachi,Ltd.) , Keiji Hirata (Future University-Hakodate)

[ Edification activities of information education domain ]

Contact us:

Information Processing Society of Japan
Kagaku-Kaikan 4F
1-5, Kanda-surugadai, Chiyoda-ku
Tokyo 101-0062, JAPAN
Tel: +81-3-3518-8372 Fax:+81-3-3518-8375
Contact form